G E N E F I E D

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Genefied Brand Protection Solutions (GenuineMark) respects and cares about an individual’s right to privacy. In particular, GenuineMark believes that it is important for its users (“User”) to know how GenuineMark uses and shares the information that GenuineMark receives or amasses from its User’s usage of its website or mobile application (collectively “Platform”).

 

By using GenuineMark’s platform, the user agrees to GenuineMark use of the user’s Personal Information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). The user also agrees and consents to GenuineMark collecting, storing, processing, using, transferring as well as sharing your personal information (including sensitive personal information) with third parties for the purposes set out in this Policy.

 

By using GenuineMark’s platform, the user further agrees and authorises GenuineMark to track the movement of the products/inventory of the products, from the point of manufacture all the way till such products/inventory reaches the point of ultimate user.

 

The Platform is not intended for children/persons under 18 years of age. GenuineMark does not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from or about children, and it does not knowingly market its products or services to children.

 

In this Privacy Policy, “you” shall mean you, the user of the Platform, as defined in the Terms & Conditions, and ” “we” / “us” shall mean GenuineMark Industries Limited.

 

Collection of User Information

GenuineMark collects user Information in order to provide and continually improve the products and services offered, by us. The types of Personal Information collected by GenuineMark includes Information provided by the User, while subscribing to the platform or placing an order upon GenuineMark, including without limitation-

Identifying information such as Name, Address, Mobile Number;

Payment Information;

Your age, Date of birth, Anniversary

Location Information;

IP Address;

Delivery addresses, name and phone number thereof;

E-mail addresses;

Information            and                    officially valid        documents regarding identity and                        address information, including PAN numbers;

Corporate and financial information;

 

The providers of information are permitted, as and when requested by them, to review and or update the information provided by them to GenuineMark.

 

Usage of User Information

The purpose for which GenuineMark uses user’s information, includes:

Market research, including statistical analysis of user behavior which we may disclose to third parties in de-personalized, aggregated form.

Compliance of statutory or other legal obligations, as may be required of/imposed upon us by law.

Compliance of the ‘offer’ requirements, applicable to the User.

To operate, provide, develop and improve the products and services offered by us to the User.

Communicate with you;

Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks mitigation;

Advertisement – Sharing periodic communications (including E-mail, SMS etc.), with respect to features, products and services, events and special offers. Any user can withdraw consent by replying to the ‘unsubscribe’ link in e-mails from GenuineMark. Please also note that GenuineMark does not disclose your personal information to third parties to enable them to send users direct marketing without their permission to do so.

             “Tracking” the movement, position and/or availability of the products, right from the point of manufacture till the point of end user of the product, by following the complete supply chain/movement.

 

Security of Personal Information

GenuineMark has adopted reasonable security practices and procedures comprising of managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures with a view to ensure confidentiality of user’s personal information as well as to prevent unauthorized disclosure of personal information.

 

Cookies

To personalize your experience on the GenuineMark’s Platform, GenuineMark uses cookies and other identifiers. ‘Cookies’ enhance the website performance by personalizing User’s experience. User’s privacy and security is not compromised when they accept a ‘cookie’ from the GenuineMark’s Platform.

 

Grievance Officer

The details of the grievance officer are provided below:

Name : Mrs. Shaily Dhawan

Designation: Human Resource Manager

Contact: +91 78359 68998

Email: shaily@genuinemark.org

Address: Genefied Brand Protection Solutions, Param Tower, 11/ 5B, Lower Ground Floor, Pusa Rd, Delhi, 110005

 

Changes to the Policy

GenuineMark reserves its right to amend or revise this privacy policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. Such policy will be available on GenuineMark’s Platform. Your use of the GenuineMark Platform will be deemed as an acceptance of the privacy policy existing at that time.

All words and expressions used herein and not defined, but defined in the Information Technology Act, 2000 and/or the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 shall have the meanings respectively assigned to them thereunder.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Genefied Brand Protection Solutions (GenuineMark) respects and cares about an individual’s right to privacy. In particular, GenuineMark believes that it is important for its users (“User”) to know how GenuineMark uses and shares the information that GenuineMark receives or amasses from its User’s usage of its website or mobile application (collectively “Platform”).

 

By using GenuineMark’s platform, the user agrees to GenuineMark use of the user’s Personal Information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). The user also agrees and consents to GenuineMark collecting, storing, processing, using, transferring as well as sharing your personal information (including sensitive personal information) with third parties for the purposes set out in this Policy.

 

By using GenuineMark’s platform, the user further agrees and authorises GenuineMark to track the movement of the products/inventory of the products, from the point of manufacture all the way till such products/inventory reaches the point of ultimate user.

 

The Platform is not intended for children/persons under 18 years of age. GenuineMark does not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from or about children, and it does not knowingly market its products or services to children.

 

In this Privacy Policy, “you” shall mean you, the user of the Platform, as defined in the Terms & Conditions, and ” “we” / “us” shall mean GenuineMark Industries Limited.

 

Collection of User Information

GenuineMark collects user Information in order to provide and continually improve the products and services offered, by us. The types of Personal Information collected by GenuineMark includes Information provided by the User, while subscribing to the platform or placing an order upon GenuineMark, including without limitation-

Identifying information such as Name, Address, Mobile Number;

Payment Information;

Your age, Date of birth, Anniversary

Location Information;

IP Address;

Delivery addresses, name and phone number thereof;

E-mail addresses;

Information            and                    officially valid        documents regarding identity and                        address information, including PAN numbers;

Corporate and financial information;

 

The providers of information are permitted, as and when requested by them, to review and or update the information provided by them to GenuineMark.

 

Usage of User Information

The purpose for which GenuineMark uses user’s information, includes:

Market research, including statistical analysis of user behavior which we may disclose to third parties in de-personalized, aggregated form.

Compliance of statutory or other legal obligations, as may be required of/imposed upon us by law.

Compliance of the ‘offer’ requirements, applicable to the User.

To operate, provide, develop and improve the products and services offered by us to the User.

Communicate with you;

Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks mitigation;

Advertisement – Sharing periodic communications (including E-mail, SMS etc.), with respect to features, products and services, events and special offers. Any user can withdraw consent by replying to the ‘unsubscribe’ link in e-mails from GenuineMark. Please also note that GenuineMark does not disclose your personal information to third parties to enable them to send users direct marketing without their permission to do so.

             “Tracking” the movement, position and/or availability of the products, right from the point of manufacture till the point of end user of the product, by following the complete supply chain/movement.

 

Security of Personal Information

GenuineMark has adopted reasonable security practices and procedures comprising of managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures with a view to ensure confidentiality of user’s personal information as well as to prevent unauthorized disclosure of personal information.

 

Cookies

To personalize your experience on the GenuineMark’s Platform, GenuineMark uses cookies and other identifiers. ‘Cookies’ enhance the website performance by personalizing User’s experience. User’s privacy and security is not compromised when they accept a ‘cookie’ from the GenuineMark’s Platform.

 

Grievance Officer

The details of the grievance officer are provided below:

Name : Mrs. Shaily Dhawan

Designation: Human Resource Manager

Contact: +91 78359 68998

Email: shaily@genuinemark.org

Address: Genefied Brand Protection Solutions, Param Tower, 11/ 5B, Lower Ground Floor, Pusa Rd, Delhi, 110005

 

Changes to the Policy

GenuineMark reserves its right to amend or revise this privacy policy from time to time, at its sole discretion. Such policy will be available on GenuineMark’s Platform. Your use of the GenuineMark Platform will be deemed as an acceptance of the privacy policy existing at that time.

All words and expressions used herein and not defined, but defined in the Information Technology Act, 2000 and/or the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 shall have the meanings respectively assigned to them thereunder.

 

Request A Demo
close slider

    Request A Demo

    You are one step away from downloading your free industry presentation